Crypto Assets Conference (CAC23B) on October 17–18, 2023: Agenda Now Online!

We are proud to announce that the agenda for our 9th edition of the Crypto Assets Conference (CAC23B) hosted by the Frankfurt School Blockchain Center is now online!

  • Day 1 (October 17, 2023): Digital Assets, Digital Securities, Tokenization of Assets, Infrastructure
  • Day 2 (October 18, 2023): Bitcoin, Securitized Tokens, Ethereum, DeFi, Web3, NFTs, Carbon tokens, and many more

Find the agenda here: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1aOiDXpIAbEGh5dcYiO7n6sZylLLSFNo1MrWXoo_mjrw/edit?usp=sharing

Find further information on our website: https://crypto-assets-conference.de/

Our unique line-up of 80+ speakers, including industry leaders, regulators, entrepreneurs, and lawyers, guarantees insightful presentations and lively panel discussions covering the latest developments in crypto, digital assets, tokenization, regulation, web3, and much more.

Find a selection of our CAC23B speakers here:

  • Marion Spielmann (DekaBank)
  • Dr. Anna-Naomi Bandi-Lang (UBS)
  • Alfonso Gomez (BBVA)
  • Prof. Dr. Philipp Sandner (Frankfurt School Blockchain Center)
  • Rajeev Bamra (Moody’s)
  • Jürgen Hofbauer (Taurus Group)
  • Vincent Gusdorf (Moody’s)
  • Mathew McDermott (Goldman Sachs)
  • Benjamin Duve (BNY Mellon)
  • Jan Ceyssens (European Commission)
  • Dr. Joachim Schwerin (European Commission)
  • Philippe Meyer (BBVA)
  • Manuel Nordeste (Fidelity Digital Assets)
  • Stephan Mögelin (BaFin)
  • Julien Clausse (BNP Paribas)
  • Christoph Hock (Union Investment)
  • Sabih Behzad (Deutsche Bank)
  • Simon Seiter (Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe)
  • Patrick Hansen (Circle)
  • Dr. Carola Rathke (YPOG)
  • Dr. Matthias Hirtschulz (d-fine)
  • Dr. Anika Patz (YPOG)
  • Michael Duttlinger (Cashlink)
  • Robert Pertschy (Bitpanda Technology Solutions)
  • Friedrich Herzog (Crypto Finance)
  • Achim Stefan Karle (Eurex)
  • Stephan Paxmann (LBBW)
  • Benedikt Faupel (Bitkom)
  • Dr. Florian S. Zawodsky (Ernst & Young)
  • Ivica Aračić (SWIAT)
  • Ralf Kubli (Nucleus Finance)
  • Martin Leinweber (MarketVector Indexes)
  • Jonathan Leßmann (SWIAT)
  • Chen Arad (Solidus Labs)
  • Marina Khaustova (Crystal Blockchain)
  • Dr. Marcus Hennig (d-fine)
  • Marc Weber (Floin)
  • Dr. Marc Henniges (d-fine)
  • Simon Engel (SAP)
  • David Durouchoux (Societe Generale — FORGE)
  • Rudolf Siebel (BVI Bundesverband Investment und Asset Management)
  • Thomas Wißbach (Deutsche Börse)
  • Dr. Alex von Frankenberg (High-Tech Gründerfonds)
  • Dr. Sven Hildebrandt (Boerse Stuttgart Digital)
  • Alexander Bechtel (DWS)
  • Andreas Traum (PwC)
  • Jonathan Hayes (Julius Baer)
  • Christian Sander (EnBW)
  • Philipp Weiling (Polygon Labs)
  • Thomas Langbein (Trever)
  • Robert Materazzi (Lukka)
  • Dr. Sebastian Banescu (Quantstamp)
  • Volker Braunberger (intas.tech)
  • Anna Graf (Arvato Bertelsmann)
  • Dr. Nick Wittek (Jones Day)
  • Sarah Gottwald (Blockchain Founders Group)
  • Dr. Jonas Gross (Digital Euro Association)
  • Olaf Hannemann (CV VC)
  • Hagen Weiss (Dentons)
  • Alireza Siadat (Annerton)
  • Jens Siebert (KPMG Deutschland)
  • Dr. Frank Schlaberg (Internationales Bankhaus Bodensee)
  • Miroslav Đurić (Taylor Wessing)
  • Sandra Sohn (intas.tech)
  • Philipp Hartmannsgruber (Warburg Bank)
  • Alexander Damm (Metzler Asset Management)
  • Torsten Dahmen (E.ON)
  • Volker Liermann (EY ifb)
  • Dr. Tim Kreutzmann (BVI Bundesverband Investment und Asset Management)
  • Enno Henke (heartstocks)
  • Tim Bevan (ETC Group)
  • Dr. Jan Rosam (Ernst & Young)
  • Peter Habermacher (Aaro Capital)
  • Wolfgang Männel (Blockchain Founders Capital)
  • Victoria Jahn (Waldeck Rechtsanwälte)
  • Dolf Diederichsen (Hyphe)
  • Jürg Baltensperger (JayBee)
  • Johannes Kaske (Metaco)
  • Mathias Greiller (Bitcoin Suisse)
  • Lukas Weniger (Youba)
  • Dr. Oliver Krause (Untitled INC)
  • Marcel Kaiser (Defiria)
  • Moritz Schildt (Bundesblock)
  • Arno Pernthaler (DEC Institute)
  • Justus Schleicher (Zanders Group)
  • Sandro Stark (Vanagon)
  • Sven Wagenknecht (BTC-ECHO)
  • Maximilian Bruckner (21e6 Capital)
  • Alexandra Overgaag (Thrilld Labs)
  • Tamara Schmidt (Digital Euro Association)
  • Nadine Wilke (Particula)
  • Maximilian Rösgen (ECOTA)
  • Masud Sultan (Frankfurt School Blockchain Center)
  • Abdullah Melik Yildiz (ECOTA)

Be braced for two days packed with panel discussions, keynotes, presentations and plenty of networking opportunities as global industry players meet in Frankfurt to discuss topics ranging from digital assets, MiCAR and tokenization to bitcoin, web3 and NFTs.

Secure your free online/streaming ticket here: www.eventbrite.com/e/686212850107/?discount=Bitcoin23W

--

--