Crypto Assets Conference (CAC23A) on March 29–30, 2023: Full Speaker List and Agenda Online

In case you or your colleagues want to get a free online/streaming ticket, here is the voucher code: “Assets23W” — We are very happy to organize another CAC for the 8th time! Last time we had 5,000 online participants and up to 400 people on-site at Frankfurt School.

This is the website of our conference: http://crypto-assets-conference.de/

And here is the agenda: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1dtu3Bsx9zHCRiQ8zXlHo12lYZzw4h_D8WG9Sm0sCuIs/edit

The conference has always been an excellent and inspiring event bringing together industry experts, founders, investors, and representatives from public institutions to discuss the latest insights into the world of digital assets and web3. As you will see, we focused on some hot topics such as digital securities and carbon tokenization:

  • Day 1 (Wed., March 29, 2023): Digital Securities, Tokenization of Assets, Custody, Digital Finance, Analytics
  • Day 2 (Thu., March 30, 2023): Web3, Crypto Assets such as Bitcoin and Ethereum, DeFi, Metaverse, and Carbon tokenization

Below, please find the voucher code where you can get a free streaming/online ticket: 2 days with 10+ hours each of talks and panel discussions from a total of about 80+ blockchain experts.

Among them, for example, Circle, VanEck, BNY Mellon, DWS Group, Goldman Sachs, Bitpanda, BMW Group, Siemens, 1inch, dwpbank, Chainlink, and numerous startups and experts from Germany and abroad.

Get a free online/streaming ticket here: www.eventbrite.com/e/515386273217/?discount=Assets23W 100% discount voucher for an online ticket (called “promo code” with Eventbrite): Assets23W

Here are our speakers. Please note that the list will change slightly in the upcoming days and weeks:

  • Patrick Hansen (Circle)
  • Dr. Ulli Spankowski (Börse Stuttgart)
  • Benjamin Duve (BNY Mellon)
  • Jan van Eck (VanEck)
  • Alexander Bechtel (DWS Group)
  • Prof. Dr. Philipp Sandner (Frankfurt School Blockchain Center)
  • Mathew McDermott (Goldman Sachs)
  • Prof. Dr. Isabell Welpe (Technische Universität München)
  • Simon Seiter (Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe)
  • Dr. Heiko Beck (Deutsche WertpapierService Bank)
  • Pierre Samaties (Roland Berger)
  • Jens Siebert (KPMG Deutschland)
  • Lukas Enzersdorfer-Konrad (Bitpanda)
  • Christoph Hock (Union Investment)
  • Jess Puthenpurackal (Union Investment)
  • Katharina Gehra (Immutable Insight)
  • Dr. Konstantin Druker (PwC)
  • Philipp Weiling (Polygon Labs)
  • Gundars Ostrovskis (European Commission)
  • Frank Schäffler (Deutscher Bundestag)
  • Christoph Kreiterling (BaFin)
  • Gunnar Regier (J.P. Morgan)
  • Ramin Ghafari (Siemens)
  • Andreas Sack (Deka Bank)
  • Dr. Sven Hildebrandt (Börse Stuttgart Digital)
  • Kurt Zeimers (BNP Paribas)
  • Florian Reul (Linklaters)
  • Sebastian Dey (Linklaters)
  • Jan Brzezek (Crypto Finance)
  • Jens Paulsen (Deloitte)
  • Sergej Kunz (1Inch)
  • Robert Pertschy (Bitpanda)
  • Maik Jordt (Chainalysis)
  • Dirk Röder (T-Systems MMS)
  • Maximilian Beyer (T-Systems MMS)
  • Dr. Carola Rathke (YPOG)
  • Dr. Anika Patz (YPOG)
  • Frank Thole (WEPEX)
  • Cristina Freudenberger (White & Case)
  • Volker Braunberger (INTAS.tech)
  • Sandra Sohn (INTAS.tech)
  • Dr. Matthias Hirtschulz (d-fine)
  • Sophia Le Vesconte (Linklaters)
  • Jonathan Leßmann (SWIAT)
  • Amadeus Gryger (WEPEX)
  • Jan Rosam (EY)
  • Christoph Jentzsch (Tokenize.it)
  • Claus Hilpold (Muuvr)
  • Evan Tomlin (Muuvr)
  • Felix Kramer (KPMG Deutschland)
  • Maximilian Eberle (KPMG Deutschland)
  • Andy Flury (Wyden)
  • Frank Desvignes (True Global Ventures)
  • Thomas Labenbacher (Assetera)
  • Victoria Jahn (Waldeck)
  • Jan Liepe (Waldeck)
  • Darren Camas (IPOR Labs)
  • Eduard Grigorjan (INTAS.tech)
  • Daniel Hilfer (INTAS.tech)
  • Hedi Navazan (Crystal Blockchain)
  • Ralf Kubli (Casper Association)
  • Justus Schreiner (Nucleus Finance)
  • Stefan Grill (Kurant)
  • Gloria Traidl (BIAG)
  • Dr. Marcus Hennig (d-fine)
  • Dr. Marc Henniges (d-fine)
  • Robert Richter (Zanders)
  • Alexander Balzer (Atfinity)
  • Alexander Ebeling (T-Systems MMS)
  • Sascha Dölker (Deutsche WertpapierService Bank)
  • Dr. Hamid Haqparwar (BMW Group Middle East)
  • Tim Armbruster (KfW)
  • Marius van der Wijden (Ethereum Foundation)
  • Andreas Schemm (Human)
  • Dr. Annette Doms (xcircle)
  • Minh Ngoc Dao (Chainalysis)
  • Bas Jennen (Linklaters)
  • Sébastian Herbert (Linklaters)
  • Wolfgang Männel (Blockchain Founders Capital)
  • Sarah Gottwald (Blockchain Founders Group)
  • Michael Duttlinger (Cashlink)
  • Clara Medalie (Kaiko)
  • Nayana Talwar (Sygnum Bank)
  • Alireza Siadat (Annerton)
  • Seamus Donoghue (Metaco)
  • Susanne Fromm (Vanagon Ventures)
  • Lucas Zaehringer (Blocksize Capital)
  • Till Rügge (heartstocks)
  • Alex Preukschat (Chainlink Labs)
  • Maximilian Bruckner (21e6 Capital)
  • Volker Liermann (EY ifb)
  • Philipp Zentner (LI.FI)
  • Thomas Langbein (Blocksize Capital)
  • Arno Pernthaler (DEC Institute)
  • Nicolas Weber (MetaGameHub)
  • Victoria Gago (European Blockchain Convention)
  • Felix Fernandez (Adaptivv)
  • Alexander Schlicher (Fansea)
  • Michael Spitz (360X)
  • Dr. Jonas Gross (Digital Euro Association)
  • Olaf Hannemann (CV VC)
  • Victor Ammer (Ammer Group)
  • Nils von Schoenaich-Carolath (tradias / Bankhaus Scheich)
  • Maha Al-Saadi (tradias / Bankhaus Scheich)
  • Oli Rummel (DFX.swiss)
  • Jamiel Sheikh (Instamint)
  • Maximilian Roesgen (European Carbon Offsetting Tokenization Association, ECOTA)
  • Carsten Hermann (GreenTrade Impact)
  • Moritz Schildt (Bundesblock)
  • Daniel Wingen (Galoy)
  • Sophia Rödiger (bloXmove)
  • Sven Wagenknecht (BTC-ECHO)
  • Sheraz Ahmed (Crypto Valley Association)

--

--